Cisco Compatible
Cisco GLC-ZX 1000Base-ZX Compatible SFP
SFP-ZX
Price: $99.99$89.99
SFP-ZX
GP-5524-Z8







Compatible with Cisco GLC-ZX-SM

Description:
SFP-ZX GP-5524-Z8 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.

PRODUCT FEATURES
• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation
• Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <700mW typical
• CWDM is also Available

APPLICATIONS
• Gigabit Ethernet
• 1x Fiber Channel
• Switch to Switch interface
• Switched backplane applications
• Router/Server interface
• Other optical transmission systems

SEND TO A FRIEND
REVIEWS
There are no reviews for this product

NEW REVIEW