Cisco Compatible
Cisco GLC-SX 1000Base-SX Compatible SFP
SFP-SX
Price: $24.99$19.89
SFP-SX GP-8524-SX. Cisco GLC-SX Compatible.









Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM

SFP-SX GP-8524-S Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.


PRODUCT FEATURES
• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• Up to 500m on 50/62.5μm MMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <700mW typical

APPLICATIONS
• Gigabit Ethernet
• Switch to Switch interface
• Switched backplane applications
• Router/Server interface
• Other optical transmission systems
SEND TO A FRIEND
REVIEWS
There are no reviews for this product

NEW REVIEW