Cisco Compatible
Cisco Compatible G5487 1000Base-ZX GBIC
G5487
Price: $99.99$84.99
Cisco Compatible G5487 1000Base-ZX GBIC






FREE Shipping. FREE Shipping use discount code# 886137 when checking out.

GG-5524-A8 1.25G GBIC Transceiver. 80 km transmission RoHS compliant. compatible with Cisco G5487 GBIC. Compatible with all Cisco switches with GBIC interface.

GG-5524-A8 Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80km transmission distance on SMF. It is fully compatible with Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification (SFF-8053), Rev5.5. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system. It uses 1550 nm DFB laser for LR-2 applications, CWDM is also available.



PRODUCT FEATURES

• Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
• Duplex SC, Single-Mode Transceiver
• 1550nm DFB Laser
• CWDM is also Available
• Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
• RoHS Compliant Products Available


APPLICATIONS
• Switch to Switch interface
• Switched backplane applications
• Router/Server interface
• Other optical transmission systems


STANDARDS:
• Compatible with GBIC specification (SFF-8053), Rev 5.5
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
• Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel
• Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class

1 Year Warranty.
SEND TO A FRIEND
REVIEWS
There are no reviews for this product

NEW REVIEW