Nortel Compatible SFP
Nortel AA1419015 SFP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP
AA1419015
Price: $69.99$48.99
NEW Nortel AA1419015 SFP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP works with all Nortel switches with SFP interface.








PRODUCT FEATURES

• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation
• Up to 25 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation <700mW typical
• CWDM is also Available

APPLICATIONS
• Gigabit Ethernet
• 1x Fiber Channel
• Switch to Switch interface
• Switched backplane applications
• Router/Server interface
• Other optical transmission systems

1 Year Warranty.
SEND TO A FRIEND
REVIEWS
There are no reviews for this product

NEW REVIEW